Rozie Corsets, Inc. ("we", "us,", or "our”) created this Privacy Policy because we care about your privacy and we understand that you want to know how the information we collect from and about you when you visit our website located at www.enroziecorsets.com (the "Site") purchase any of our ("Products"), visit our showrooms, attend our events, or use any of our services, features, or other offerings, and how that information is used, stored, and shared. 

By visiting our Site, purchasing our Products, or using our Services, you agree to this Privacy Policy. For questions about our Services, or other requests not pertaining to data privacy, please see our Terms and Conditions

Information We Collect & How We Use It.

Except as provided in this Privacy Policy, we do not share or sell your personal information. We collect and use information as described in this Privacy Policy, and we may also disclose your personal information with your permission.

Customer Submitted Information Contact and Registration Information

We collect certain information on our Site from visitors and customers who wish to obtain information or support, to purchase our Products, or to use our. Information we collect may include your username and password, and contact information, such as, first name, last name, shipping address, telephone number, and email address ("Registration Information") or other information that you submit to us. Registration Information is used to establish an account, and/or provide the requested Product, Services, or information, and to contact prospective and current customers for purposes of direct marketing of our current and future products and services. 

When you request and/or agree to receive marketing emails, newsletters, or similar communications, or when you have purchased Products or Services, or expressed interest in such Products or, we will use your Registration Information for purposes of direct marketing of our current and future Services, and to send you other communications via email or SMS, such as for information and operational purposes (including, but not limited to, account management, customer service, or system maintenance).

Billing Information

If you wish to purchase a Product or Service through the Site, you will be required to provide information which may include a billing address, payment method, credit card number, expiration date, card verification value, and similar information ("Billing Information"). We directly collect and use Billing Information to support our checkout process and improve our Services, such as personalizing your checkout process and options. Billing Information is collected and processed by our third-party payment processor operating as our agent.

Customer Purchase Data

We collect and use the information we have about your past purchases and browsing habits to create customer profiles. We use these profiles to deliver personalized user experiences. You may opt out at any time from the use of your personal information for segmentation and profiling purposes, and/or being provided a different customer experience based on your profile.

Customer Relationship Data & Customer Submitted Information

We use an internal customer relationship management (“CRM”) system to access and use order history information as well as Product and interaction preferences.

Our private client advisors or our other team members may also request and receive from you personal characteristics information, such as your measurements, style and fit preferences, birthday, and other communications between you and Rozie corsets or those acting on our behalf to help us provide you with our Products and Services. Any personal information provided to/or collected by us will be used to provide our Products and Services in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We also collect information that you submit to us, such as when you communicate with our Care team, private client advisors, or other Rozie’s employees, representatives, agents, or third parties on our behalf.

Passive Data Collection

When you use our Services, we may passively collect a variety of information about you, your devices, and your interactions with our Services

Logging

Like many websites and digital services, we (or third parties acting on our behalf) automatically receive and record certain information about visitors and users of our Services. Our servers and IT applications automatically collect certain information on traffic, usage and patterns, and store it in log files. The information we collect for this purpose includes IP addresses, user agent information (such as your browser type), internet service provider, entry/exit pages, date and time stamps, clickstream information, and other session activity. We aggregate and analyze this information so we can better understand trends, administer and improve the Services, and make certain decisions in the interest of our customers

Cookies

We use cookies and similar technologies to help us collect information about your use of our Services. Cookies are small files sent to your device by us that help us tailor our Services to your use. A cookie is unique to your browser. Some cookies are session-based and only last while your browser is open, while others are persistent and last until you or your browser deletes them.We use cookies for a number of reasons to help us better personalize your experience and improve our Services. Some cookies may be necessary for us to provide you with certain features or the Services that you request, such as logging into your account—if you disable these cookies, certain features or Services may not function as expected. We also may use cookies to record some of your choices and settings, which help us personalize your experience with our Services (for example, remembering your name on our Site).

Aggregated Data.

In an ongoing effort to better understand our users and usage of our Services, we may analyze, use, or disclose your information in anonymized and aggregated form (“Aggregated Data”) for any purpose, including, but not limited to, operating, maintaining, managing, and improving our Services, marketing, improving our Products, and sharing such information with our agents, business partners, affiliates, or any other third party. This Aggregated Data does not identify you personally. We may also disclose Aggregated Data and related user statistics in order to describe our Services to current and prospective business partners and to other third parties for other lawful purposes.

Internal and Services-Related Usage

We use your information to continue improving and developing Products and Services that we may offer you, and to optimize your experience with us. We use and retain information, including personal information, to analyze, improve, and facilitate the development of our Services, including: to analyze interactions with and performance of our Services; to better understand your use of the Services and of our customers and visitors in the aggregate; to debug and identify errors that impair functionality; to detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; for research and development; and to improve, supplement, or enhance our Services, or develop new products and services.

Displaying to Other Customers or Users

Any content that you post in a publicly viewable forum through our Services (for example, in a public chat, forum, or in a Product review) may be publicly displayed on our Site, Mobile App, or through our Services and viewable by third parties. Other customers or visitors may be able to see some or all of the content that you post and other information about you, such as your name or username that you use to post such information. Rozie is not responsible for the content that you post or the privacy practices of other visitors or customers who may view and use information that you post.

Information From Third Parties

Public Authorities

We may access, preserve, and disclose personal information and any other information if we believe doing so is required or appropriate to comply with laws, regulations, law enforcement requests, and to comply with other legal processes, such as a court order, government request, or subpoena, including for the purpose of meeting national security or law enforcement requirements.

Protecting Our Rights

We may also use or disclose any information, including personal information, where appropriate or necessary for us to: prevent or address violations of the Terms of Service, this Privacy Policy, or our other agreements; protect our, your, or others’ rights and/or property, or the safety; maintain and protect the security and integrity of our Products and Services or infrastructure; protect ourselves and our Services from fraudulent, abusive, or unlawful uses; investigate and defend ourselves against claims or allegations; or assist government authorities.

Retention of Personal Informationю

We will retain information for as long as it serves the purpose(s) for which it was initially collected as stated in this Privacy Policy, subsequently authorized, as necessary or appropriate to provide the Services, and for business continuity purposes. We also retain information as permitted or required under applicable law to comply with applicable law, to resolve disputes, and to enforce our rights and agreements.

Your Rights

Depending on your geographic location or place of residence, you may have certain statutory rights in relation to your personal information. You may have the right to request access to your information, to seek to update it, to correct it, or delete your personal information where it is inaccurate or has been processed in violation of this Privacy Policy. If you are a Rozie corsets customer, you may review and make changes to certain of your personal information and related preferences through your customer account. In addition, you may also send a request to sale@roziecorsets.com to inquire about, address, or update personal information that we may hold about you (please note that we may need to verify your identity to process such a request). We may not be able to alter or delete certain personal information if we are required to retain it to provide you with Services that you have requested or for us to fulfill other obligations to you, for security reasons, to comply with applicable law or regulations, for internal business, or other valid reasons.

Submit an Information Request

For any questions or requests pertaining to your information at Rozie please contact us at sale@roziecorsets.com, or by calling our Customer Care Center at +7 995-919-20-20 (the “Care Number”).

Marketing Emails & Communication Preferences

You may opt out at any time from the use of your personal information for direct marketing purposes, and/or the transfer of your personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes by emailing the instructions to  sale@roziecorsets.com or by calling the Care Number. You may also manage your receipt of marketing and non-transactional communications by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" link located on the bottom of any Rozie corsets marketing email and following the instructions found on the page to which the link takes you. Note that you cannot opt out of receiving transactional emails related to the Services, as well as certain communications regarding changes to the Services or other information about your use of the Services.

No Sale of Personal Information

We do not sell, and have not sold personal information of consumers, as those terms are defined under the CCPA.

The Site and our Services are not intended for, or directed to, children under the age of 16, and children should not use our Services or the Site for any purpose. We do not knowingly collect personal information about children under the age of 16, and we ask that individuals under the age of 16 not submit any personal information to us. If we learn that we have collected or received personal information from a child under the age of 16, we will delete that information.If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under 16 years of age who you believe has registered for our Services or otherwise provided us with personal information, please contact us at sale@roziecorsets.com and request that such information be deleted. In addition, if you believe that we may have inadvertently collected any personal information about a child 16 years of age or younger, please contact us at sale@roziecorsets.com. Links to Other Websites may contain links to third-party websites. We have no control over the privacy practices or the content of any of our business partners, advertisers, sponsors, or other websites to which we provide links. As such, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of those third-party websites. You should check the applicable third-party privacy policy and terms and conditions when visiting any other websites.

How we Protect your Information.

We implement reasonable and appropriate physical, administrative and technical security measures to protect your personal information from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, taking into account the risks involved in processing and the nature of such data, and comply with applicable laws and regulations. However, no electronic storage solution or transmission of information via the Internet can be entirely secure, so please note that we cannot guarantee absolute security.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date stated at the top of this policy. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time, and will post any changes on this page. By accessing the Site, or using our Services after we make any such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please be aware that, to the extent permitted by applicable law, our use of information is governed by the Privacy Policy in effect at the time we use the information. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.How to Contact Us. If you wish to contact us about this Privacy Policy, you may reach us by email at sale@roziecorsets.com. with the subject line, "Privacy Policy." You can also reach us at +7995 919 20 20 or by postal mail at 127018 Russia, Moscow, 20 Berezhkovskaya embankment, p. 73, Floor 3, room I